We use our own and third-party cookies to improve the user's browsing experience. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings or get more information here More information To accept

Legal notice and privacy policy

LEGAL WARNING

In order to comply with Article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the user of our data:

Social Name: TRAVEL 2 FESTIVAL, SL

Commercial Name: 4UFESTIVAL.EU

Registered Office: C/ GOBERNADOR, 65 2º IZQDA.

CIF / NIF: B12923751

Phone: +34 960 452 089

Fax: +34 963 173 557

e-Mail: RGPD@travel2festival.com 

Registry data: R.M. de Castellón: 1638, Book:1200, Folio:28, Section: 8, Sheet: CS-36100.

Website: www.4ufestival.eu

Object

The provider, responsible for the website, makes available to users this document with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE ), as well as informing all users of the website about what the conditions of use of the website are.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the provider.

Responsibility

The provider is exempt from any type of liability arising from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside it.

The provider's website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear when the user's session ends. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the client's website it is possible that it is redirected to content from third-party websites. Since the provider can not always control the contents introduced by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the provider states that it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities the content in question.

The provider is not responsible for the information and stored content, by way of example but not limited to forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of the provider. Notwithstanding and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or blocking of any content that could affect or contravene the legislation national, or international, rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that occur causes of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access the website.

Intellectual and industrial property

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or, if applicable, have a license or express authorization. part of the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case prior written authorization by the client stan Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of the author. 

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization by them. 

The provider DOES NOT expressly authorize third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, in any case redirecting to the main website of the provider. 

The lender acknowledges in favor of its owners the corresponding rights of industrial and intellectual property, not implying their mere mention or appearance on the website the existence of rights or any responsibility of the provider over them, as well as endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the party of the same. 

To make any type of observation with respect to possible breaches of the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as on any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the following e-mail address RGPD@travel2festival.com . 

Virability of the information. 

All the information that facilitates the User has to be truthful. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of the data communicated through the forms for the subscription of the Services. It will be the responsibility of the User to keep all information provided to TROVALIA GROUP, SL permanently updated so that it responds, at all times, to its real situation. In any case, the User will be solely responsible for false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to the provider or third parties. 

Minors of age. 

For the use of services, minors must always obtain the prior consent of parents, guardians or legal representatives, ultimately responsible for all acts performed by minors under their care. The responsibility in determining the specific content to which minors access corresponds to those, that is why if they access inappropriate content through the Internet, they will have to establish mechanisms in their computers, in particular computer programs, filters and blocks, which allow to limit the available contents and, although they are not infallible, they are especially useful to control and restrict the materials that minors can access.

Obligation to make proper use of the Web. 

The User agrees to use the Web in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, as well as morality and good customs. For this purpose, the User shall refrain from using the page for illegal or forbidden purposes, injurious to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment of the provider. 

In particular, and as an indicative but not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings , sound or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

(a) is contrary, disregards or violates fundamental rights and public liberties recognized in the Constitution, in international treaties and other regulations in force.

(b) induce, incite or promote criminal, demeaning, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality and public order.

(c) induces, incites or promotes discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts because of sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition.

(d) is contrary to the right to honor, personal or family privacy or the person's own image.

(e) in any way prejudice the credibility of the provider or of third parties.

(f) constitutes illicit, deceptive or disloyal advertising. 


Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which they are subject. expressly the parties, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of VALENCIA.


PRIVACY POLICY 

1. DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT

Business Name: TRAVEL 2 FESTIVAL, SL (hereinafter, the "Company" or the "Responsible"). 

CIF: B12923751

Address: C/ GOBERNADOR, 65 2º IZQDA. 12003 CASTELLON (SPAIN) 

Phone: +34 960 452 089

Email for communications regarding data protection:  RGPD@travel2festival.com

1.1.Applicable regulations.

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and in what does not contradict the aforementioned Regulation, as provided in the legislative framework Spanish in the field of Protection of Personal Data.

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to the new legislative, jurisprudential or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in terms of protection of personal data.

1.2. Delegate of Data Protection

The company does not have a Data Protection Delegate.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The treatment we perform of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

- Provide information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.

- Make the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.

- Send you by email and / or postal news and news about our entity, as well as updates to our catalog of products and services.

2.1. Period of Conservation of your data

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked during the legally required deadlines.

3. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted by means of a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) when you provide us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data

When filling out the forms, check the box "I accept the Privacy Policy" and click to send the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

3.2. Data categories

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art.32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016.

5. ASSIGNMENT OF DATA

The exploitation of the services offered on this website and therefore the transfer of your data, are made through the group company:

TROVALIA GROUP, SL

CIF: B98759285

Address: AV. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 39 - 46015 - VALENCIA – SPAIN

Phone: +34 960 452 089

Email for communications regarding data protection: RGPD@trovalia.com 

There is no provision for additional data transfers or international transfers of your data, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires us to do so.

6. USER RIGHTS

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are processing personal information they close, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, data, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The Data Controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. In accordance with current legislation has the following rights: right to request access to your personal data, right to request its rectification or suppression, right to request the limitation of its treatment, right to oppose treatment, right to portability of the data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted. 

6.1. How to exercise my rights?

To exercise their rights, you must contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact details for the exercise of your rights are the telephone +34 960 452 089 and the electronic mail: RGPD@travel2festival.com  Remember to accompany a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

7. CONSENT FOR SUBMISSION OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

 Also, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, completing the form of data collection and marking the corresponding box "I accept the sending of electronic communications", is granting the express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about the Company.